forceforceforceforceforceforceforce


=
|  HOME Schedule / Race Results  Online Shop  Links  |
Track Info
  Camping Policy  Contacts  Privacy Policy  |

OXFORD PLAINS SPEEDWAY
Route 26, Oxford, ME  Phone: (207) 539-8865 
Championship Series  |   Acceleration Series  |  Monster Trucks  |
Motor Mayhem  |  Rule Book  |  Track Facts  |  Oxford 250  |
 
SUNDAY, OCT. 20th
Photos by Oriana Lovell - olphotos.smugmug.com
  
Spectator Drags Division A - Presented by Turn 4 Automotive and Performance: 1. Ben Lahey, 2. Robert Hill


Spectator Drags Division B:
1.Jeremy Burnett, 2. Mike Parker


Enduro:
1. 7x Kyle Hewins, 2. 19 Travis Lovejoy, 3. 43 Eric Blanchette, 4. 81 Kevin Sherman, 5. 8x Josh Knoll, 6. 34 Roger Bradstreet, 7. 76 Nathan Haley, 8. 75 Rocky Cotton, 9.4------,10. 13 Mike Evens, 11. 77 Peter Kolbe, 12. 23 Ryan Bradstreet, 13. 94 Robert Flaherty, 14. 4x Bob Anderson, 15. 99 Michael Phillips, 16. 08 Shauna Randall, 17. 10 Chris White, 18. 7 Darryl Quinlan, 19. 88x Nick Hoyt, 20. 9x Josh Dube, 21. 88 Anthony Spear, 22. 89 Kyle Curtis, 23. 16 Martin Buck, 24. 30 Jake Jeffery, 25. 54x Johnathan Baldwin, 26. 28 Josh Toothaker, 27. 00 Monica Wildes, 28. 54 Dave Bouchard, 29. 20 Anthony Giggey, 30. 98 Kurt Whiting ,31. 16x Ben Thurston, 32. 07 Jeremy Guptil, 33. 1x  Kyle Gray, 34. 72 Dave Thurlow, 35.  24 Jim Bradstreet, 36. 87 Travis Verrill, 37. 97 Shannon Judd, 38. 71 Donny Silva, 39. 44 David Cook, 40. 14x Adam O’Neil, 41. 86 Ernest Bowie, 42. 84 Anthony Guido, 43. 56 Chris Foster, 44. 1------, 45. 92 Conrad Tarr, 46. Emit Hoyt, 47. 22 Dominick Knowlton, 48. 2 Tazz Lavoie, 49. 12 Jason Macneil, 50. 9 Curtis Brown, 51. 11 Cam Childs, 52. 09 Nick Odgen, 53. 420 John Iadarola, 54. 59 Brett Rich, 55. 39 Kayla Marston, 56. 93 Taylor Burtotta, 57. 148 Donnie Smith, 58. 91Jamie Heath, 59. 33 Zachary Mcgrath, 60. 62 Storm Ellis, 61. 3 Charles Hunt, 62. 8 Noah Mcgrath, 63. 3x Greg Randall, 64. 29 Josh Woren, 65. 04 Brandon Varney, 66. 64 Domanik Martin, 67. 18 Dustin Salley, 68.15 Austin Child


Flagpole Race:
1. 34 Roger Bradstreet, 2.8 Jason Cyr, 3. 56 Chris Foster, 4. 43 Eric Blanchette, 5. 86 Ernest Bowie


Smokey Donuts:
1.Kris Merrill, 2. Doug Dixon, 3. George Dunn


4 Cylinder Figure 8s:
1. 18 Dustin Salley, 2. 8 Jason Cyr, 3. 9 Josh Dube,


Outlaws:
1. 21 Richard Spaulding, 2. 16 Johnathon Emerson, 3.1 Brandon Varney, 4. 07 Rick Thompson. 5. 4 Calab Emerson-Mains, 6. 29 Dean Hanscom, 7. 39 Gerard Freve, 8. 72 Deanna Bisbee, 9. 73 Matt Hodadon, 10. 8 Jim Duguay, 11. 27 John Lizotte, 12. 21x Todd Bisbee, 13. 30 Matthew Veinott, 14. 74 Richard Thompson Jr, 15.10 David Savoie, 16. 25 Jenna Bisbee, 17. 28x Derik Berman


Ladies:
1. 3 Shelby Shurtleff, 2. 25 Jenna Webster, 3. 8 Betty Nelson, 4. 16 Chloe Kiley, 5. 01 Mckalla Pulk, 6. 72 Deanna Bisbee, 7. 44 Annie Chartier


Sport Trucks
: 1. 9 Ryan Farrar, 2. 17 Chuck Estes, 3. 16 Derrick Drown, 4. 05 Rick Dobson, 5. 74 Josh Curtis


Rebels:
1. 69 John Childs, 2. 44 Dana Cook, 3. 11 Cam Childs, 4. 19 Matt Mahar, 5. 71 Chris Foster, 6. 6 David Getchell, 7. 12 Chris Lavanway, 8. 56 Addie McDaniel, 9. 9 Nick Odgen, 10. 84 Doug Degroat, 11. 69x Adam Warnock, 12. 50 AJ Smith, 13. 04 Caleb Proctor, 14. 34 Grady Dorherty, 15.6c Cody Childs, 16. 21 Ralph Green, 17. 30 Nathan Williams,18. 07 Doug Churchhill, 19. 08 Jeremy Farr


Cruisers:
1. 72 Phil Knowlton, 2. 28 William Barker, 3. 33 Brian Hiscock, 4. 47 Ernest Bowie
 

 

 

 

*