forceforceforceforceforceforceforce


=
|  HOME Schedule / Race Results  Online Shop  Links  |
Track Info
  Camping Policy  Contacts  Privacy Policy  |

OXFORD PLAINS SPEEDWAY
Route 26, Oxford, ME  Phone: (207) 539-8865 
Championship Series  |   Acceleration Series  |  Monster Trucks  |
Motor Mayhem  |  Rule Book  |  Track Facts  |  Oxford 250  |
 
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15th

THE HONEY BADGER 
BAR & GRILL 150

PASS MODS 
40 Laps
Bandit Triple Crown Series #2
-
Honey Badger Street Stock Series #5
(FALL TRIPLE CROWN #1)
2019 OPS BANDIT TRIPLE CROWN SERIES
---
2019 OPS STREET STOCK SERIES
SHAW - GRIFFITH - ROWE
PASS N0RTH SLMs at OPS
OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS - 9-15-19
1) 12g - Derek Griffith - 150 Laps
2) 4 - Ben Rowe - 150
3) 60x - DJ Shaw - 150
4) 7 - Travis Benjamin - 150
5) 59 - Reid Lanpher - 150
6) 36 - Ryan Robbins - 150
7) 50 - Jeff White - 150
8) 7g - Curtis Gerry - 150
9) 03 - Scott Moore - 150
10) 15 - Mike Hopkins - 150
11) 40vt - Nick Sweet - 150
12) 94 - Garrett Hall - 150
13) 53 - Alan Wilson - 150
14) 72 - Scott Robbins - 150
15) 41 - Tracy Gordon - 149
16) 47 - Gabe Brown - 149
17) 9t - Alan Tardiff - 149
18) 54 - Johnny Clark - 148
19) 1 - Kyle Desouza - 148
20) 73 - Adam Polvinen - 147
21) 81 - Dan Winter - 147
22) 88 - Brandon Barker - 123
23) 90 - Craig Weinstein - 111
24) 99 - Ben Ashline - 110
25) 01 - Sammy Gooden - 74
26) 5m - Dillon Moltz - 31
27) 60 - Tim Brackett - 28
28) 28 - Roland Robinson - 21
29) 24 - Mike Rowe - 17
30) 76 - Patrick Levasseur - 7
BENJAMIN - MORSE - LUCAS
PASS MODS at OPS
OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS - 9-15-19
1) 34 - Spencer Morse
2) 5 - Mark Lucas
3) 52 - Colby Benjamin
4) 64 - Matty Sanborn
5) 14 - Mark Napolitano
6) 77 - Nick Reno
7) 85 - Jairet Harrison
8) 16 - Patrick Sullivan
9) 7 - Spencer Vaughn
10) 00 - Billy Childs Jr.
11) 35 - Kristina Nadeau
12) 13 - Ryan Nelson
13) 2 - Randy Sanborn
14) 11 - Tyler King
15) 21 - Mike Carigan
16) 10 - Kate Re
17) 50 - Tyle Stygles
STANLEY

STREET STOCKS: 1. 64 Skip Stanley, South Paris, 2. 25 Shawn Knight, South Paris, 3. 4 Jordan Russell, Norway, 4.1 Billy Childs Jr., Leeds, 5. 61 Matt Dufault, Turner, 6. 85 Kenny Harrison, Durham, 7. 63 Matt Williams, 8. 51 Kyle Hewins, Leeds, 9. 27x Cam Huntress, 10. 27 Pat Thorne, Standish, 11. 36 Richard Spaulding, Lisbon,12. 99 George Haskell, Naples, 13. 03 Matt Theriault, 14. 0 Gary Davis,15. 47.Brian Caswell, Buxton, 16. 93 Dave Langlais, 17. 67 Michael Haynes, Livermore Falls, 18. 2x Gary Babineau DQ

WILLS - VERRILL - MOWATT

BANDITS: 1. 24 Travis Verrill, South Paris, 2. 11 Alex Mowatt, Norway, 3. 54 Eric Parlin, 4. 1 Grady Doherty, Casco, 5. 53 Brandon Varney, Mechanic Falls, 6. 55 Dean Jordan, Jay, 7. 34 Bobby Doherty, Norfolk MA, 8. 84 Doug Degroat, 9. 3 Gerald Parlin, 10. 21 Ralph Green, Auburn, 11. 04 Caleb Proctor, Casco

 

 

 

 

*