|  HOME  |  Schedule / Race Results  Links  |
Track Info
  Camping Policy  Contacts  Privacy Policy  |

Route 26, Oxford, ME  Phone: (207) 539-8865 
Championship Series  |   Acceleration Series  |
Motor Mayhem  |  Rule Book  |  Track Facts  |  Oxford 250  |


-

2022 POINTS 
9-10-22

Previous 2022 Points Page: 9/3 HERE

OCS FINAL STANDINGS:

| 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016  | 2015  | 2014  | 2013 |

POINT STRUCTURE FOR WEEKLY RACING:
HEATS:  5, 4, 3, 2, 1
FEATURES:  60, 58, 56, 54, 52,
 - 2 PT GRADUATION


RB PERFORMANCE
SUPER LATE MODELS


FINAL POINTS

www.portcityracecars.com

PORT CITY RACE CARS
TRIPLE CROWN 250 QUALIFIERS
SUPER LATE MODEL 100 LAP RACES



KENNEBEC EQUIPMENT RENTAL
PASS MODS



STREET STOCKS


AROMA JOE'S FIGURE 8s




207-892-0034
ATA PIPING INC. ROOKIES


DLM LANDSCAPING & EXCAVATION
LIMITEDS



207-592-Tire
COOLEY'S COMMERCIAL TIRE
MAD BOMBERS

 
207-740-6759
THUNDER STOCKS
AWARD PROGRAMS BELOW
UPDATED TO 9/10
Drivers must compete in 85% of races in order
to be eligible for these post season awards
COASTAL AUTO PARTS
WINNERS CIRCLE PROGRAM
RB Performance Super Late Models
2 wins
Max Cookson
1 win
Kyle Desouza
Curtis Gerry
Alan Tardif
Dave Farrington Jr
Brandon Barker
Rowland Robinson
Tim Brackett
Max Rowe
Austin Teras
Trevor Sanborn
Jeremie Whorrff
Ryan Kuhn
Calvin Rose JR
Kennebec Equipment Rental PASS MODS
4 wins
Shawn Knight
2 wins
Brandon Varney
1 win
Colby Benjamin
Danny Wear
DLM Landscaping & Excavation Limiteds
3 wins
Chris Smith
Tiger Colby
2 wins
Frank Wear
Charlie Sanborn
1 win
Rick Thompson
Nick Moulton
Alex Smith
Kenny Harrison
Kristina Nadeau
Colby Meserve
Wade Gelinas
Ryan Phillips
Spaulding Roofing Street Stocks
4 wins
Tyson Jordan
Jordan Russell
2 Wins
Cam Childs
Joey Isrealson
Kurt Hewins
1 Win
Rick Spaulding

Cooley's Commercial Mad Bombers
5 wins
Corey Morgan
4 wins
Nick Wilson
Cam Richards
2 wins
Brian Caswell
1 win
Spencer Barth
Nathan Barth
Jimmy Renfrew Jr
ATA Piping Rookie Division
7 wins
Evan Roy
6 wins
Jeremy Turner
2 wins
Jaxson Mooreside
1 win
Cody Macomber
The Figure 8s presented by Oxford Aroma Joe's
3 wins
Larry Lizotte
Greg Durgin
2 wins
Eric Hodgkins
Mark Turner
Dale Lawrence
Jeff Heaward
1 Win
Dale Durgin
KHM Thunder Stocks presented by Floor Solutions
11 wins
Charlie Young
4 wins
Adam Stearns
1 win
Jake Plummer
Tucker Haskell
COASTAL AUTO PARTS
HARD CHARGER AWARDS
This is a year long stat figured by adding each weeks starting spot
minus each weeks finishing spot and then added to previous results.

Example - Week 1: start p11 finish p1= +10. Week 2: start p8 finish p9
= -1. Week 3: start p5 finish p9= -4 , for a current total of +5.
RB Performance SLM
Driver Total Positions Gained
Max Cookson 118
Kyle Desouza 102
Dave Farrington Jr 102
Curtis Gerry 83
Alan Tardiff 16
Kennebec Equipment Rental Mods
Driver Total Positions Gained
Shawn Knight 27
Colby Benjamin 10
Brandon Varney -5
Troy Morse -10
Kevin Oliver -11
DLM Landscaping & Excavation Limiteds
Driver Total Positions Gained
Chris Smith 52
Rick Thompson 41
Spaulding Roofing Street Stocks
Driver Total Positions Gained
Jordan Russell 43
Tyson Jordan 39
Cam Childs 7
Joey Isrealson -19
Richard Spaulding -13
Cooley's Commercial Tire Mad Bombers
Driver Total Positions Gained
Nathan Barth 43
Cam Richards 23
Ed Johnson 3
Nick Wilson -3
Spencer Barth -9
ATA Piping Rookies
Driver Total Positions Gained
Evan Roy 49
Jeremy Turner 41
Jaxson Moreside 4
Cody Macomber -11
Alexis Lundblad -21
Aroma Joe's Figure 8's
Driver Total Positions Gained
Greg Durgin 30
Dale Lawrence 24
Jeff Heaward 4
Mark Turner 3
Eric Hodgkins 0
KHM Thunder Stocks presented by Floor Solutions
Driver Total Positions Gained
Charlie Young 43
Adam Stearns 9
Tucker Haskell -19
COASTAL AUTO PARTS
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR AWARDS
RB Performance Super Late Models Points
Max Cookson 846
Parker Varney 246
Justin Larson 156
Skip Stanley 102
Kennebec Equipment Rental PASS Mods Points
Kevin Oliver 407
Danny Wear 120
DLM Landscaping & Excavation Limiteds Points
Rick Thompson 988
Dylan Thyng 796
Kristina Nadeau 722
Alex Smith 571
Spaulding Roofing Street Stocks Points
Cam Childs 850
Joey Isrealson 805
Brandon Johnson 731
Rick Thompson Jr. 517
Tyler Fitz 170
David Roberts 130
Cooley's Commercial Mad Bombers Points
Cam Richards 971
Spencer Barth 952
Nathan Barth 951
Nick Wilson 769
Thomas Brackett 611
Jacoby Mains 516
ATA Piping Rookie Division Points
Evan Roy 965
Jaxson Moreside 910
Ethan Lundblad 342
Alexis Lundblad 312
Abigail Wardwell 48
The Figure 8s presented by Oxford Aroma Joe's Points
Scott Merrill 492
KHM Thunder Stocks presented by Floor Solutions Points
Adam Stearns 944
Tucker Haskell 722
Madison Morse 457
Jake Plummer 399
Jordan Tardiff 135
Bryan Whittier 100
Orion Tripp 55
Dennis Michaud 52
Drew Childs 48
Wayne Smart 48
Corey Merrill 47
Stan Bennett 46
Todd Hallett 46
Norma Wills 44
William Carrol 44
Ben Carroll 42
 
NORTHEAST SYNTHETICS
FASTEST LAP OF THE RACE
 
RB Performance Super Late Models
4 Races
Calvin Rose Jr
1 Race
Max Cookson
Curtis Gerry
Scott Moore
Kyle Desouza
Brandon Barker
Richie Brown
Tim Brackett
Austin Teras
Joey Doiron
Ryan Kuhn
Kennebec Equipment Rental PASS Mods
5 Races
Shawn Knight
1 Race
Colby Benjamin
Danny Wear
Brandon Varney
DLM Landscaping and Excavation Limiteds
7 Races
Chris Smith
2 Race
Alex Smith
Tiger Colby
Charlie Sanborn
1 Race
Nick Morton
Dylan Thing
Kenny Harrison
Zach Bowie
Spaulding Roofing Street Stocks
5 races
Jordan Russell
4 races
Tyson Jordan
1 race
Joe Hutter
Richard Spaulding
Kurt Hewins
Cam Childs
Joey Isrealson