PRO LATE MODEL |
NEW IN 2013 |
|
STREET STOCK |
2009 -
Skip Tripp, Poland |
2008 - Tommy Tompkins, Carthage |
2007 - Sumner Sessions, Norway |
2006 - Jeff Moon, Gray |
2005 - Larry Emerson, Durham |
2004 - Larry Emerson, Durham |
2003 - Chris Coolidge, Norway |
2002 - David Tripp, Oxford |
2001 - Larry Emerson, Durham |
2000 - Shane Green, Norway |
1998 - David Haseltine, Pownal |
1997 - Archie Watt, Jr., Auburn |
1996 - Jim Duguay, Greene |
1992 - Doug Kirk, Mechanic Falls |
|
MINI STOCK |
2009 -
Justin Karkos, Jay |
2008 - Kevin Bishop, South Paris |
2007 -
Jim Childs, Leeds |
2006 - Chris Varney, Scarborough |
2005 - Larry Melcher, Jay |
2004 - Ted Audet, Greene |
2003 - Bill Childs Sr., Leeds |
2002 - Rich Sirois, Leeds |
2001 - Chris Morris, Auburn |
2000 - Don Mooney, New Gloucester |
1998 - Bill Thibeault, Oxford |
1997 - Butch Keene, Turner |
1996 - Bill Childs Sr., Leeds |
|
OUTLAW SPORTSMAN |
NEW IN 2013 |
|
OUTLAW |
2012 -
Josh Childs, Oxford |
2011 -
Josh Childs, Oxford |
2010 -
Addison Bowie, Auburn |
2009 -
David Childs, Oxford |
2008 - Zach Bowie, Mechanic Falls |
2007 - David Childs, Oxford |
2006 - Steve Moon, Gray |
2004 - Bob Washburn, Durham |
2003 - Skip Douglass, Jr., Buckfield |
|
RUNNIN' REBEL |
2012 -
Jonah Farrington, Minot |
2011 -
Craig Bartlett, Denmark |
2010 -
Troy Jordan, Turner |
2009 -
Kyle Hewins, Leeds |
2008 - Troy Jordan, Turner |
2007 - Kyle Hewins, Leeds |
2006 - Gregg Norton, Lewiston |
2004 - Gary Chiasson, Peru |
2003 - Gregg Norton, Lewiston |
|
SPORT TRUCK |
2010 -
Corey Williams, Sumner |
2009 -
Jon Lizotte, Mechanic Falls |
2008 - Jake Burns, Gray |
2007 - Rick Hebert, Peru |
2006 - Bill Irving, New Gloucester |
2004 - Tom Watson, Jr., Harpswell |
2003 - Ed Prevost, Center Conway, N.H. |
1992 - Terry Warren, Wilton |
|
LADIES |
2010 -
Vanna Brackett, Buckfield |
2009 -
Dottie Patria, Turner |
2008 - Dottie Patria, Turner |
2007 - Dottie Patria, Turner |
2006 - Debbie Martin, South Paris |
2004 - Vanna Brackett, Oxford |
2003 - Stephanie Bowie, Mechanic Falls |
1985 - Pat Barry, Minot |
1984 - Pat Barry, Minot |
1983 - Debbie Bisbee (Martin), South Paris |
|
INACTIVE DIVISIONS
|
PRO STOCK/SPORTSMAN |
2006 - Bill Whorff, Jr., Topsham |
2005 - Tim Brackett, Buckfield |
2004 - Bill Whorff, Jr., Topsham |
2003 - Tommy Tompkins, Carthage |
2002 - Scott Moore, Anson |
2001 - Scott Robbins, Dixfield |
2000 - Jeff Taylor, Mercer |
1998 - Bub Bilodeau, Standish |
1997 - Jeff Taylor, Farmington |
1996 - Jeff Taylor, Farmington |
1992 - Jeff Taylor, Farmington |
1991 - Babe Branscombe, Northwood, N.H. |
1990 - Bob Gerry, Fryeburg |
1989 - Mike Rowe, Turner |
1988 - Mike Rowe, Turner |
1987 - Bruce Haley, Minot |
1986 - Billy Clark, Farmington |
1985 - Leland Kangas, West Paris |
1984 - Kelly Moore, Scarborough |
1983 - George Babb, Windham |
1982 - Bruce Haley, Minot |
1981 - Mike Rowe, Turner |
1980 - Mike Rowe, Turner |
1979 - George Babb, Windham |
1975 - Al Hammond, West Paris |
1974 - Skip Hodgdon, Minot |
1973 - Mike Rowe, Turner |
1972 - Mike Rowe, Turner |
1971 - Wally Patrick, Rumford |
1970 - Al Hammond, West Paris |
1969 - (3-way tie) Bobby DiPompo, Jay; Stan Horne, Mexico; and Glen Luce, Sr., Strong |
1968 - Al Hammond, West Paris |
1967 - Stan Horne, Mexico |
1966 - Wally Patrick, Rumford |
1965 - Wally Patrick, Rumford |
1964 - Ron Smith, Farmington |
|
LATE MODEL |
2009 -
Travis Adams, Canton |
2008 - Shawn Martin, Turner |
2007 - Ricky Rolfe, Albany Township |
2006 - Shawn Martin, Turner |
2005 - Billy Childs Jr., Leeds |
2004 - Shawn Martin, Turner |
2003 - Ricky Morse, St. Albans |
2002 - Ricky Morse, St. Albans |
2001 - Ricky Rolfe, Albany Township |
2000 - Mickey Green, Norway |
1998 - Brad Hammond, Turner |
1997 - Nick Nichols, Farmington |
1996 - Henry Hudson III, Harrison |
|
CHARGER |
1992 - Russ Audet, Lewiston |
1991 - Lloyd Poland, West Paris |
1990 - Frank Snow, Bridgton |
1989 - Tom Rowe, Turner |
1988 - Blaine Chapman, Bridgton |
1987 - Alan Wilson, Hebron |
1986 - Rod Frye, Augusta |
1985 - John Drew, Gray |
1984 - Charlie Martin, Windham |
1983 - Larry Emerson, Durham |
1982 - Sam Sessions, South Paris |
1981 - Sam Sessions, South Paris |
1980 - Jody Duval, Lisbon Falls |
1979 - Charlie Martin, Windham |
1975 - Ron Morris, Auburn |
1974 - Carlo "Buzzy" Bruno, Hebron |
1973 - Leland Kangas, West Paris |
1972 - Mike Errington, Rumford |
1971 - Cloyd Martin, West Paris |
1970 - Bill Birney, South Paris |
1969 - Floyd Webber, Lisbon |
|
LIMITED SPORTSMAN/SUPER STREET |
2006 - Carey Martin, Denmark |
2005 - Dennis Spencer, Jr., Norway |
2004 - Dennis Spencer, Jr., Norway |
2003 - David Raymond, Scarborough |
2002 - Tommy Ricker, Poland |
2001 - Terry Merrill, Saco |
2000 - Terry Merrill, Saco |
1998 - Gene Hatch, Winthrop |
1997 - Kurt Hewins, Leeds |
1996 - Rod Frye, Yarmouth |
1992 - Mark Cyr, Mexico |
1991 - Carey Martin, Windham |
1990 - Dean Lawrence, Lisbon Falls |
1989 - Greg Kahkonen, Norway |
1988 - Plum Potter III, Center Conway, N.H. |
1987 - Tim Maloney, West Cumberland |
1986 - (tie) Bill Childs, Sr., Leeds and Frank Snow, Bridgton |
1985 - Russ Audet, Lewiston |
1984 - Ryan Karkos, Lisbon Falls |
1983 - Sallie Graves, Center Conway, N.H. |
1982 - Frank Snow, Bridgton |
1981 - Lee Gray, West Paris |
1980 - Keith Bisbee, South Paris |
1979 - Alan Wilson, Hebron |
|
COMPACT |
1996 - Mark Levesque, Sabattus |
1992 - Ben Rowe, Turner |
1991 - Gerry McKenna, Bryant Pond |
1990 - Mike Kimball, Pittston |
1989 - Kyle Morey, Norway |
1975 - Harold Beisaw, Jay |
1974 - Harold Beisaw, Jay |
1973 - Don Tapley, Windham |
1972 - Erv Whitney, Windham |
1971 - Erv Whitney, Windham |
|
FIGURE EIGHT |
1988 - Jon Lizotte, Mechanic Falls |
1987 - Jon Lizotte, Mechanic Falls |
1986 - Geoff Low, South Paris |
1985 - David Smith, South Paris |
1984 - A.J. Smith, Oxford |
1983 - (tie) Willie Buffington, South Paris and David Smith, West Paris |
1982 - Willie Buffington, South Paris |
1981 - David Smith, South Paris |
1980 - Willie Glidden, Readfield |
1979 - Kevin Litchfield, West Sumner |
1975 - Willie Buffington, South Paris |
1974 - Willie Glidden, Readfield |
1973 - Kevin Litchfield, West Sumner |
1972 - (tie) Jon Lizotte, Mechanic Falls and Larry Gogan, Mexico |
1971 - Jon Lizotte, Mechanic Falls |
1970 - Ray "Boulder" Stone, West Paris |
1969 - Ray "Boulder" Stone, West Paris |
|
MODIFIED MINI STOCK |
1971 - Pete Billings, Washington |